Terms of Use & Privacy Policy

The Hills Residence

The site accessible at the URL thehillsresidence.com is operated in compliance with French legislation. The use of this site is governed by the present terms and conditions. By using the site, you acknowledge that you have read these conditions and have accepted them. They may be modified at any time and without notice by H&R Supply.

The Publisher cannot be held liable in any way for any misuse of the service.

Terms of Use & Legal Information

Site
https://www.thehillsresidence.com

Publisher
FT Development Ltd.,
whose registered office is located 15 Jordan Road - Sint-Maarten
represented by Frank Teboul, in his capacity as manager,

Site development & maintenance
IDIMweb
whose registered office is located Chemin du Buloz 74410 Saint-Jorioz (France)
Represented by Sandra Decoux, in her capacity as manager
+33 651380436 –+590690547600
 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
https://www.idimweb.com

Host
Infomaniak Network SA
whose registered office is located at Avenue de la Praille, 26 - 1227 Carouge – Switzerland
registered with the RCS under number CHE-103.167.648
https://www.infomaniak.com
https://www.infomaniak.com/en/legal/confidentiality-policy   

Access to the site

Access to and use of the site is reserved for strictly personal use only. You agree not to use this site and the information or data contained on it for commercial, political, advertising purposes and for any form of commercial solicitation and the sending of unsolicited e-mails.

Content of the site

All trademarks, photographs, texts, comments, illustrations, images, animated or not, video sequences, sounds, as well as all computer applications that could be used to operate this site and more generally all elements reproduced or used on the site are protected by the laws in force as intellectual property.

They are the full and entire property of the publisher or its partners. Any reproduction, representation, use or adaptation, in any form whatsoever, of all or part of these elements, including computer applications, without the prior written consent of the publisher, is strictly prohibited. The fact that the publisher does not initiate proceedings upon becoming aware of such unauthorized uses does not constitute acceptance of such uses and waiver of prosecution.

Any total or partial representation of this website or of all or part of the elements found on the site by any person whatsoever, without the express written permission of the publisher of the site is prohibited and would constitute an infringement punishable by articles L. 335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.
The same applies to database appearing, where applicable, on the website, which are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing into the Intellectual Property Code, Directive of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of database. Any dispute in connection with the use of this website is subject to French law.

For all requests for use or reproduction of all or part of the elements present on the site, please contact the publisher.

The publisher cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness or timeliness of the information published on its site.
The information published on this website are not contractual. The content made available on this site is provided for information purposes only. Information on this site may contain technical inaccuracies or typographical errors.
The photographs of products, accompanying their description, are not contractual and do not bind the publisher.

Site management

For the good management of the site, the editor can at any time:

  • Suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the site, reserve access to the site, or parts of the site, to a specific category of Internet users;
  • Remove any information that may interfere with its operation or contravene national or international laws;
  • Suspend the site in order to carry out updates.

Responsibilities

The information contained on this site is as accurate as possible and the site is periodically updated, but may contain inaccuracies, omissions or gaps. If you notice a gap, error or what appears to be a malfunction, please report it by email (see contact page of the site) describing the problem as precisely as possible (page causing the problem, action triggered, type of computer and browser used, ...).

The responsibility of the publisher cannot be engaged in case of failure, breakdown, difficulty or interruption of operation, preventing access to the site or to one of its functionalities.
The equipment used to connect to the site is under your entire responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your own data, in particular from virus attacks via the Internet. Moreover, you are solely responsible for the sites and data that you consult. Any downloaded content is done at the user's own risk and under the user's sole responsibility. Consequently, H&R Supply cannot be held liable for any damage to the user's computer or for any loss of data resulting from downloading.

The publisher cannot be held responsible in case of legal proceedings against you:
- by using the site or any service accessible via the Internet;
- due to your non-compliance with these general terms and conditions.

The publisher is not responsible for any damage caused to yourself, third parties and/or your equipment as a result of your connection or use of the site and you waive any action against them as a result.
Should the publisher be the subject of an amicable or judicial procedure as a result of your use of the site, they will be able to take action against you to obtain compensation for all damages, sums, convictions and costs that may result from this procedure.

Hypertext links

The setting up by users of any hypertext links to all or part of the site is authorized by the publisher. Any link must be removed at the request of the publisher.
Any information accessible via a link to other sites is not under the control of the publisher who declines any responsibility for their content.

Privacy Policy

The Publisher, concerned about the rights of individuals, particularly with regard to automated processing, and in a desire for transparency with its customers, has put in place a policy covering all these processing operations, the purposes pursued by the latter as well as the means of action available to individuals so that they can best exercise their rights.
Continued browsing of this site constitutes acceptance without reservation of the following terms and conditions of use. You agree to the use of cookies and other tracers.
The current online version of this privacy and cookies policy is the only version that is enforceable during the entire period of use of the site and until a new version replaces it.

Data collected by the Publisher

Your data is collected by FT Develoment.

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (identifiable person); an identifiable person is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a name, identification number or to one or more elements specific to their physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.

The personal information that may be collected on the site is mainly used by the publisher for the management of relations with you, and if necessary, for the processing of your orders.  

The personal data collected, with your consent, and stored on this site are the following:

  • Newsletters: email address, IP address, registration date and time, registration confirmation date and time (double opt-in). These personal data are collected and stored in Switzerland on the site hosting server, in the database, and backups in order to be able to send you news and information by email. The data are kept for the entire life of the site or until you unsubscribe. By subscribing to the newsletters, you allow FT Development to send you news about all their activities.
  • Contact form: name, email, subject, message are sent directly by email to the Publisher in order to answer your requests and are kept for an unlimited period. These personal data are neither collected nor stored on the server of the site hosting.

This data allows us to better communicate and process your requests. They are intended for communication with you and are accessible only by the publisher and if necessary, by the Webmaster.

Automatic data collection (Cookies)

We invite you to consult the section Cookie Policy.

Data security and privacy

The site benefits from SSL technology and tools to optimize its security.
Your IP address is collected and stored in Web server logs and security tools to ensure the security of this Web site and to prevent abuse.

The publisher makes its best efforts to take all measures to ensure the protection, privacy and security of personal data transmitted by any Internet user and/or customer, in compliance with the applicable legal regulations.

Right of access, rectification, and deletion of your data

Each person has a right of access, rectification, and opposition to their personal data. Each person also has the right to limit the processing of personal data relating to them, the right to dereference and the right to the portability of personal data that they have transmitted to the publisher.
You can exercise this right by contacting us using our contact form or by email at contact[at]thehillsresidence.com
All applications must be accompanied by a photocopy of a valid, signed and valid identity document and must indicate the address where the publisher can contact the applicant. The reply will be sent within one month of receipt of the request. This one-month period may be extended by two months if the complexity of the application and/or the number of applications so require.
In addition, and since the law n°2016-1321 of October 7, 2016, people who wish to do so have the possibility to organize the fate of their data after their death. For more information on this subject, please visit https://www.cnil.fr/en/home

Use of data

The information collected may possibly be communicated to third parties linked to the publisher by contract for the execution of sub-contracted tasks necessary for the management of your account and without you having to give your authorization.
In the event of any type of infringement, for which the parties would be implicated, and for which the legal authorities would need to know the information collected, the latter will then necessarily be communicated to these authorities on their express and motivated request, and will no longer benefit from the provisions relating to the protection of personal data.
When certain information is mandatory to access specific functionalities of the site, the editor will indicate this mandatory nature at the time of data entry.

Commercial offers

You are likely to receive commercial offers from the publisher following your subscription to the newsletter. If you do not wish, a unsubscribe link is available in each of the e-mailings sent by the editor.
Your data may be used by the publisher's partners for commercial prospecting purposes. If you do not wish, please send a message to contact[at]thehillsresidence.com.
If, while browsing the site, you access personal data, you must refrain from any collection, unauthorized use and any act that may constitute an invasion of privacy or reputation of individuals. The publisher declines all responsibility in this respect.
The data are stored and used for a period of time in accordance with the legislation in force.

Applicable law

The present conditions of use of the site are governed by the Sint-Maarten Dutch and subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of the publisher's registered office, subject to a specific attribution of jurisdiction arising from a particular legal or regulatory text.

For any questions, information about the products presented on the site, or concerning the site itself, you can send a message to contact[at]thehillsresidence.com

The Hills Residence - Real estate project for sale in Sint-Maarten

Call us at +1 721 522 0074
Email us at contact@thehillsresidence.com
Visit us at our on-site sales office
Welfare Road - St. Maarten (Caribbean)

Stay connected

Sign up to receive news and special offers.